Rental service

RENT THE BEST

Ski rental with distinction!

SKI RENTAL - Experience the snow adventure in a completely new way. From the easy-to-turn entry-level models for easy handling to the prestige models from Head, Atomic, Elan and many more.

 Price-performance winner in the region

Awarded a full ***** 5 star rating by our customers!

Free exchange

Direct location

Top serviced equipment

Upon request, delivery service to your accommodation !!

We for your skiing & snowboarding pleasure.

At Sporttraum you get premium ski models and winter sports equipment of the current season at fair rental prices. 

 For young, old and all skill levels. Friendly, uncomplicated and competent.

On site and online.  We are there for you in the central location of Schröcken.

Ski rental & snowboard rental

The snow adventure is completely tailored to your needs with us.

Enjoy our many years of experience, so your vacation will be a pleasure! From the easy-to-turn entry-level models for easy handling to the prestige model of  Valance, Head, Atomic Blizzard and Verve.

ON REQUEST, WE WILL DELIVER YOUR EQUIPMENT TO YOUR ACCOMMODATION !! 

 

Ski boot rental

Big feet, small feet, narrow feet or wide ones. Finding the right ski boot is not always easy. But with the experts at the Sportraum Shop, every foot will find the right shoe. 

 

Ski touring equipment

Touring equipment with the right safety equipment, no problem. Experience the trend sport like the pros with pin bindings and high-quality touring skis! Reserve your equipment conveniently via our online reservation or simply spontaneously in our shop. Our trained team is looking forward to meeting you to make your days in the snow as pleasant as possible.

Ski rental price list

Price list

Price list 2021/22
1 day2 days3 days4 days5 days6 daysevery further day
Children's skis (up to 6 years)813172226304
Youth ski (up to 14 years)1426364452604
Youth ski VIP (up to 14 years)2034475970809
Ski Basic ***2236496274859
Ski Top ****2750719111012511
Ski Vip *****36689511413014512
Ski Exclusive ******407510513015016414
Touring ski with skin and pinB. ******407510513015016414
Snowboard25445973849511
Children's shoes (up to 6 years)611141821242
Youth shoes (up to 14 years)813162023273
Shoes1424323843474
Snowboard shoe1424323843474
Touring boot1631394755605
Helmet children3691113152
Helmet adult59131720233
Sticks3691113152
Beep816243240486
ABS backpack jetforce29547810012013814
Snowshoes10203040506010
toboggan510152025305
Protector610141720233
Child carrier12243040506010
Prices 2020/21
en_USEN